Taxon

Atheta (Atheta) basicornis (Mulsant & Rey, 1851)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Homalota basicornis Mulsant & Rey, 1851

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Staphylinoidea
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Atheta
Subgenus
Atheta
Specific name
basicornis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Atheta

Specimens

RMNH.INS.679550
Coleoptera
RMNH.INS.680082
Coleoptera
RMNH.INS.680086
Coleoptera

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Atheta (Atheta) basicornis (Mulsant & Rey, 1851). The first five results for each source are displayed.