Taxon

Astrantia major L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Groot sterrenscherm

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Astrantia
Specific name
major

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Astrantia

Specimens

Multimedia

Astrantia major L.
Astrantia major L.
Astrantia major L.
Astrantia major L.
Astrantia major L.
Show all 347 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Astrantia major L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.