Taxon

Astragalus sempervirens Lam.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Astragalus aristatus L''Her.
Astragalus aristatus canescens Guss.
Astragalus aristatus cephalonicus (C. Presl) Boiss.
Astragalus aristatus densiflorus Guss.
Astragalus cephalonicus C. Presl
Astragalus nevadensis catalaunicus Br.-BI.
Astragalus sempervirens alpinus Pignatti
Astragalus sempervirens catalaunicus (Br.-Bl.) Lainz
Astragalus sempervirens cephalonicus (C. Presl) Ascherson & Graebner
Astragalus sempervirens gussonei Pignatti
Astragalus sempervirens catalaunicus (Br.-Bl.) P. Monts.
Astragalus sempervirens gussonei (Pignatti) Gargano & Peruzzi
Astragalus sempervirens major Rouy
Tragacantha aristata (L''Hér.) Stev.
Tragacantha cephalonica (C. Presl) Kuntze

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Astragalus
Specific name
sempervirens

Specimens

Multimedia

Astragalus sempervirens Lam.
Astragalus sempervirens Lam.
Astragalus sempervirens Lam.
Astragalus sempervirens Lam.
Astragalus sempervirens Lam.
Show all 30 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Astragalus sempervirens Lam.. The first five results for each source are displayed.