Taxon

Asplenium trichomanes L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Steenbreekvaren subsp. quadrivalens
Dutch
Steenbreekvaren subsp. trichomanes
Dutch
Steenbreekvaren

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Asplenium trichomanes trichomanes (L.) Britton

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Aspleniaceae
Genus
Asplenium
Specific name
trichomanes

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Aspleniaceae
Genus
Asplenium

Specimens

Multimedia

Asplenium trichomanes L.
Asplenium trichomanes L.
Asplenium trichomanes L.
Asplenium trichomanes L.
Asplenium trichomanes L.
Show all 1131 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Asplenium trichomanes L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.