Taxon

Asplenium scolopendrium L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Tongvaren

Synonyms

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Phyllitis scolopendrium (L.) Newman

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Aspleniaceae
Genus
Asplenium
Specific name
scolopendrium

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Aspleniaceae
Genus
Asplenium

Specimens

Multimedia

Asplenium scolopendrium L.
Asplenium scolopendrium L.
Asplenium scolopendrium L.
Asplenium scolopendrium L.
Asplenium scolopendrium L.
Show all 148 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Asplenium scolopendrium L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.