Taxon

Asplenium sagittatum (DC.) A. J. Bange

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Pfeilbl├Ąttrige Hirschzunge

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Asplenium hemionitis Sw.
Asplenium sagittatum (DC.) M. Lainz
Phyllitis hemionitis (Sw.) O. Kuntze
Scolopendrium hemionitis (Sw.) Lag.
Phyllitis sagittata (DC.) Guinea & Heywood
Scolopendrium sagittatum DC.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Aspleniaceae
Genus
Asplenium
Specific name
sagittatum

Specimens

U.1002179
Botany
L.2111166
Botany

Multimedia

Asplenium sagittatum (DC.) Bunge
Asplenium sagittatum (DC.) Bunge

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Asplenium sagittatum (DC.) A. J. Bange. The first five results for each source are displayed.