Taxon

Asplenium ruta-muraria L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Muurvaren

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Aspleniaceae
Genus
Asplenium
Specific name
ruta-muraria

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pteropsida
Order
Filicales
Family
Aspleniaceae
Genus
Asplenium

Specimens

Multimedia

Asplenium ruta-muraria L.
Asplenium ruta-muraria L.
Asplenium ruta-muraria L.
Asplenium ruta-muraria L.
Asplenium ruta-muraria L.
Show all 784 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Asplenium ruta-muraria L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.