Taxon

Asphodelus fistulosus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Asphodeloides ramosa Moench, nom. illeg.
Ophioprason fistulosum (L.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Verinea fistulosa (L.) Pomel

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Asphodelaceae
Genus
Asphodelus
Specific name
fistulosus

Specimens

Multimedia

Asphodelus fistulosus L.
Asphodelus fistulosus L.
Asphodelus fistulosus L.
Asphodelus fistulosus L.
Asphodelus fistulosus L.
Show all 278 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Asphodelus fistulosus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.