Taxon

Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Asparagus collinus Jan ex Parl.
Asparagus sylvaticus Waldst. & Kit.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Asparagus
Specific name
tenuifolius

Specimens

Multimedia

Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.
Show all 77 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Asparagus tenuifolius Lam.. The first five results for each source are displayed.