Taxon

Asparagus acutifolius L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Asparagus acutifolius achhalii Valdés
Asparagus acutifolius brachyclados Bornm.
Asparagus acutifolius gracilis Baker
Asparagus acutifolius mitis P.Palau
Asparagus aetnensis Tornab.
Asparagus ambiguus De Not.
Asparagus brevifolius Tornab.
Asparagus commutatus Ten.
Asparagus corruda Scop.
Asparagus inarimensis Tornab.
Asparagus acutifolius eremicus O.Bolòs & Vigo
Asparagus acutifolius commutatus (Ten.) Nyman
Asparagus acutifolius ambiguus (De Not.) Nyman
Asparagus acutifolius brevifolius (Tornab.) Nyman
Asparagus acutifolius aragonensis Sennen

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Asparagaceae
Genus
Asparagus
Specific name
acutifolius

Specimens

Multimedia

Asparagus acutifolius L.
Asparagus acutifolius L.
Asparagus acutifolius L.
Asparagus acutifolius L.
Asparagus acutifolius L.
Show all 177 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Asparagus acutifolius L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.