Taxon

Ascobolus americanus (Cooke & Ellis) Seaver, 1928

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ascobolus leveillei americanus Cooke & Ellis, 1876
Ascobolus amoenus Oudem., 1882

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Fungi
Phylum
Ascomycota
Class
Pezizomycetes
Order
Pezizales
Family
Ascobolaceae
Genus
Ascobolus
Specific name
americanus

Specimens

L.1149627
Botany
L.1149422
Botany
L.1149628
Botany
L.1149732
Botany

Multimedia

Ascobolus americanus (Cooke & Ellis) Seaver
Ascobolus americanus (Cooke & Ellis) Seaver
Ascobolus americanus (Cooke & Ellis) Seaver
Ascobolus americanus (Cooke & Ellis) Seaver

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ascobolus americanus (Cooke & Ellis) Seaver, 1928. The first five results for each source are displayed.