Taxon

Artemisia absinthium L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Wermut
Common wormwood
Ajenjo

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Absintalsem

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Absinthium bipedale Gilib.
Absinthium majus Garsault
Absinthium officinale Brot.
Absinthium vulgare Lam.
Artemisia albida Willd. ex Ledeb.
Artemisia inodora Miil.
Artemisia pendula Salisb.
Artemisia rehan Chiov.
Artemisia arborescens cupaniana Chiov.
Artemisia rhaetica Brugg.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Artemisia
Specific name
absinthium

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Artemisia

Specimens

Multimedia

Artemisia absinthium L.
Artemisia absinthium L.
Artemisia absinthium L.
Artemisia absinthium L.
Artemisia absinthium L.
Show all 472 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Artemisia absinthium L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.