Taxon

Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Glanshaver

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arrhenatherum avenaceum P.Beauv., nom. superfl.
Avena elata Salisb., nom. illeg.
Avena elatior L.
Avenastrum elatius (L.) Jess.
Holcus avenaceus Scop., nom. superfl.
Holcus elatior (L.) Scop.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Arrhenatherum
Specific name
elatius

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Arrhenatherum
Specific name
elatius

Specimens

Multimedia

Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl
Bloeiwijze
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl
Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl
Show all 576 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Arrhenatherum elatius (L.) P.Beauv. ex J.Presl & C.Presl. The first five results for each source are displayed.