Taxon

Arnica montana L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Valkruid

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Arnica
Specific name
montana

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Arnica

Specimens

Multimedia

Arnica montana L.
Arnica montana L.
Arnica montana L.
Arnica montana L.
Arnica montana L.
Show all 673 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Arnica montana L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.