Taxon

Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Mierikswortel
Dutch
Mierik

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Armoracia lapathifolia Gilib.
Armoracia sativa Bernh.
Cardamine armoracia (L.) Kuntze
Cochlearia armoracia L.
Cochlearia rusticana Lam.
Nasturtium armoracia (L.) Fr.
Radicula armoracia (L.) B.L. Rob.
Rorippa armoracia (L.) Hitchc.
Rorippa rusticana (P. Gaertn., B. Mey.& Scherb.) Gren. & Godr.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Armoracia
Specific name
rusticana

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Armoracia

Specimens

Multimedia

Armoracia rusticana G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Schreb.
Armoracia rusticana G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Schreb.
Armoracia rusticana G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Schreb.
Armoracia rusticana G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Schreb.
Armoracia rusticana G.Gaertn., B.Mey. & Schreb.
Show all 235 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Armoracia rusticana P. Gaertn., B. Mey. & Scherb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.