Taxon

Arisarum vulgare O.Targ.Tozz.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arisarum arisarum (L.) Huth, not validly publ.
Arisarum incurvatum Holmboe, nom. illeg.
Arum arisarum L.
Arum calyptrale Salisb., nom. superfl.
Arum incurvatum Lam., nom. illeg.
Balmisa vulgaris (O.Targ.Tozz.) Lag.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Araceae
Genus
Arisarum
Specific name
vulgare

Specimens

Multimedia

Arisarum vulgare O.Targ.Tozz.
Arisarum vulgare O.Targ.Tozz.
Arisarum vulgare O.Targ.Tozz.
Arisarum vulgare O.Targ.Tozz.
Arisarum vulgare O.Targ.Tozz.
Show all 151 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Arisarum vulgare O.Targ.Tozz.. The first five results for each source are displayed.