Taxon

Argiope pulchella Thorell, 1881

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Argiope undulata Thorell, 1887

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Arachnida
Order
Araneae
Family
Araneidae
Genus
Argiope
Specific name
pulchella

Specimens

RMNH.ARA.8847
Chelicerata and Myriapoda

Multimedia

Argiope pulchella Thorell, 1881; Epeira versicolor Doleschall, 1859
RMNH.ARA.8847_2
Argiope pulchella Thorell, 1881; Epeira versicolor Doleschall, 1859
RMNH.ARA.8847_1

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Argiope pulchella Thorell, 1881. The first five results for each source are displayed.