Taxon

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Sprengel

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Berendruif

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Arctostaphylos
Specific name
uva-ursi

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Arctostaphylos

Specimens

Multimedia

Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng.
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng.
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng.
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng.
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Spreng.
Show all 376 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Arctostaphylos uva-ursi (L.) Sprengel. The first five results for each source are displayed.