Taxon

Arctium tomentosum Mill.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Filzige Klette

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Donzige klit

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arctium leptophyllum Klok.
Lappa tomentosa (Mill.) Lam.
Arcion tomentosum (Mill.) Bub.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Arctium
Specific name
tomentosum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Arctium

Specimens

Multimedia

Arctium tomentosum Mill.
Arctium tomentosum Mill.
Arctium tomentosum Mill.
Arctium tomentosum Mill.
Arctium tomentosum Mill.
Show all 298 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Arctium tomentosum Mill.. The first five results for each source are displayed.