Taxon

Arctium lappa L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Grote klit

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Arctium
Specific name
lappa

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Arctium

Specimens

Multimedia

Arctium lappa
RMNH.ART.655
Arctium lappa; Daucus carota; Fagopyrum esculentum; Glycine max; Raphanus sativus; Vigna angularis
RMNH.ART.336
Arctium lappa L.
Arctium lappa L.
Arctium lappa L.
Show all 367 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Arctium lappa L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.