Taxon

Aralia cordata Thunb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Aralia cordata sachalinensis (Regel) Nakai
Aralia edulis Siebold
Aralia nudicaulis Blume, nom. illeg.
Aralia nutans Franch. & Sav.
Aralia racemosa sachalinensis (Regel) Regel ex Voss
Aralia racemosa sachalinensis Regel
Aralia schmidtii Pojark.
Aralia taiwaniana Y.C.Liu & F.Y.Lu
Dimorphanthus edulis (Siebold & Zucc.) Miq.
Aralia sachaliensis (Regel) K.Koch
Aralia lucida Hassk.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Araliaceae
Genus
Aralia
Specific name
cordata

Specimens

Multimedia

Aralia cordata Thunb.
Aralia cordata Thunb.
Aralia cordata Thunb.
Aralia cordata Thunb.
Aralia cordata Thunb.
Show all 37 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Aralia cordata Thunb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.