Taxon

Arachniodes standishii (T. Moore) Ohwi

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arachniodes standishii laserpitiifolia (Mett.) Nakaike
Aspidium laserpitiifolium Mett.
Byrsopteris standishii (Moore) Morton
Dryopteris laserpitiifolia (Mett.) O. Kuntze
Dryopteris standishii (Moore) C. Chr.
Lastrea standishii Moore
Polystichopsis standishii (Moore) Tag.
Polystichum concavum Moore
Polystichum laserpitiifolium (Mett.) J. Sm.
Polystichum standishii (Moore) C. Chr.
Rumohra standishii (Moore) Ching

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Dryopteridaceae
Genus
Arachniodes
Specific name
standishii

Specimens

Multimedia

Arachniodes standishii (Moore) Ohwi
Arachniodes standishii (Moore) Ohwi
Arachniodes standishii (Moore) Ohwi
Arachniodes standishii (Moore) Ohwi
Arachniodes standishii (Moore) Ohwi
Show all 25 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Arachniodes standishii (T. Moore) Ohwi. The first five results for each source are displayed.