Taxon

Ara tricolor Bechstein, 1811

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Cuban Macaw
English
Hispaniolan Macaw

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Psittaciformes
Family
Psittacidae
Genus
Ara
Specific name
tricolor

Specimens

Multimedia

Ara tricolor Bechstein, 1811
RMNH.AVES
Ara tricolor Bechstein, 1811
RMNH.AVES
Ara tricolor Bechstein, 1811
RMNH.AVES
Ara tricolor Bechstein, 1811
RMNH.AVES

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ara tricolor Bechstein, 1811. The first five results for each source are displayed.