Taxon

Aquilegia vulgaris L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Wilde akelei

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Aquilegia
Specific name
vulgaris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Aquilegia

Specimens

Multimedia

Aquilegia vulgaris L.
Aquilegia vulgaris L.
Aquilegia vulgaris L.
Aquilegia vulgaris L.
Aquilegia vulgaris L.
Show all 557 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Aquilegia vulgaris L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.