Taxon

Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Tasman Starling

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Sturnidae
Genus
Aplonis
Specific name
fusca

Specimens

Multimedia

Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836
RMNH.AVES
Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836
RMNH.AVES
Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836
RMNH.AVES
Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836
RMNH.AVES

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Aplonis fusca Gould, 1836. The first five results for each source are displayed.