Taxon

Apium graveolens L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Apio
Wilde Sellerie
En
Wild celery

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Selderij

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Apium celleri Gaertn.
Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Apium graveolens lusitanicum (Mill.) J. Helm
Apium graveolens butronensis (D. Gómez & G. Monts.) Aizpuru
Apium graveolens rapaceum (Mill.) P. D. Sell
Apium graveolens bashmensis H. A. Hosni
Apium graveolens butronensis D. Gómez & G. Montserrat
Apium graveolens rapaceum (Mill.) Poir.
Apium integrilobum Hayata
Apium lobatum Gilib.
Apium lusitanicum Mill.
Apium maritimum Salisb.
Apium napaceum Chazelles
Apium rapaceum Mill.
Apium vulgare Bub.
Carum graveolens (L.) Koso-Pol.
Celeri graveolens (L.) Britt.
Helosciadium ruta (Burm. fil.) DC.
Helosciadium rutaceum St. Lag.
Selinum graveolens (L.) E. H. L. Krause
Seseli graveolens (L.) Scop.
Sison ruta Burm. fil.
Sison trifidum Burm. ex DC.
Sium apium Roth
Sium graveolens (L.) Vest
Smyrnium laterale Thunb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Apium
Specific name
graveolens

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Apium

Specimens

Multimedia

Apium graveolens L.
Apium graveolens L.
Apium graveolens L.
Apium graveolens L.
Apium graveolens L.
Show all 475 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Apium graveolens L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.