Taxon

Antirrhinum majus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

En
Garden snapdragon
Garten-Löwenmaul

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Grote leeuwenbek

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Antirrhinum latifolium verticillatum Rouy
Antirrhinum latifolium vulgare Rouy
Antirrhinum latifolium pseudomajus Rouy
Antirrhinum latifolium purpurascens Benth.
Antirrhinum majus verticillatum (Rouy) Rouy
Antirrhinum majus vulgare (Rouy) Rouy
Antirrhinum majus latifolium (Hoffmgg. & Link) Brot.
Antirrhinum majus peloris Migout
Antirrhinum majus pseudomajus (Rouy) Rothm.
Antirrhinum majus pseudomajus (Rouy) Rouy
Antirrhinum murale Salisb.
Antirrhinum vulgare Bubani
Orontium majus (L.) Pers.
Termontis racemosa Raf.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Lamiales
Family
Plantaginaceae
Genus
Antirrhinum
Specific name
majus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Lamiales
Family
Plantaginaceae
Genus
Antirrhinum

Specimens

Multimedia

Antirrhinum majus L.
Antirrhinum majus L.
Antirrhinum majus L.
Antirrhinum majus L.
Antirrhinum majus L.
Show all 289 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Antirrhinum majus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.