Taxon

Anthyllis vulneraria L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Kidney Vetch
French
Anthyllide Vulneraire
German
Gemeiner Wundklee
Latvian
Brucu Perkonamolins
Lithuanian
Paprastasis Perluotis
Estonian
Harilik Koldrohi
Russian
Yazvennik Linneya
Russian
Yazvennik Ranozazhivlyayushchi

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Wondklaver

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Anthyllis vulneraria corbierei (C.E.Salmon & Travis)Cullen
Anthyllis linnaei (Sagorski)Juz.
Anthyllis vulneraria linnaei Sagorski, p.p.A

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Anthyllis
Specific name
vulneraria

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Anthyllis

Specimens

Multimedia

Anthyllis vulneraria L.
Anthyllis vulneraria L.
Anthyllis vulneraria L.
Anthyllis vulneraria L.
Anthyllis vulneraria L.
Show all 1177 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anthyllis vulneraria L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.