Taxon

Anthyllis barba-jovis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

French
Arbrisseau d''Argent
English
Jupiter''s Beard

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Anthyllis barva-jovis L.

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Anthyllis
Specific name
barba-jovis

Specimens

Multimedia

Anthyllis barba-jovis L.
Anthyllis barba-jovis L.
Anthyllis barba-jovis L.
Anthyllis barba-jovis L.
Anthyllis barba-jovis L.
Show all 67 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anthyllis barba-jovis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.