Taxon

Anotylus tetracarinatus (Block, 1799)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Staphylinus tetracarinatus Block, 1799
Oxytelus pusillus Mannerheim, 1830
Oxytelus opacus Stephens, 1834
Oxytelus corcyranus Coiffait, 1968

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Staphylinoidea
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Anotylus
Specific name
tetracarinatus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Staphylinidae
Genus
Anotylus

Specimens

Multimedia

Anotylus tetracarinatus (Block, 1799)
Vrouwtje, determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar
Anotylus tetracarinatus (Block, 1799)
Determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar
Anotylus tetracarinatus (Block, 1799)
Determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anotylus tetracarinatus (Block, 1799). The first five results for each source are displayed.