Taxon

Anodorhynchus glaucus (Vieillot, 1816)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Glaucous Macaw

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Psittaciformes
Family
Psittacidae
Genus
Anodorhynchus
Specific name
glaucus

Specimens

Multimedia

Anodorhynchus glaucus Vieillot, 1816
RMNH.AVES
Anodorhynchus glaucus Vieillot, 1816
RMNH.AVES
Anodorhynchus glaucus Vieillot, 1816
RMNH.AVES
Anodorhynchus glaucus Vieillot, 1816
RMNH.AVES
Anodorhynchus glaucus Vieillot, 1816
RMNH.AVES
Show all 10 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anodorhynchus glaucus (Vieillot, 1816). The first five results for each source are displayed.