Taxon

Anisotoma humeralis (Olivier, A. G., 1790)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Sphaeridium humerale Olivier, A. G., 1790
Tetratoma clavipes Herbst, 1791
Tetratoma humerale Herbst, 1791
Liodes graminis Gistel, 1857
Anisotoma corticina Trella, 1924
Anisotoma orca O''Mahony, 1934

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Staphylinoidea
Family
Leiodidae
Genus
Anisotoma
Specific name
humeralis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Leiodidae
Genus
Anisotoma

Specimens

Multimedia

Anisotoma humeralis (Herbst, 1791)
Anisotoma humeralis (Herbst, 1791)

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anisotoma humeralis (Olivier, A. G., 1790). The first five results for each source are displayed.