Taxon

Anisosticta novemdecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Negentienpuntig lieveheersbeestje
Dutch
Negentienpuntlieveheersbeestje
Dutch
Rietlieveheersbeestje
Dutch
Negentienstippelig lieveheersbeestje

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Coccinellidae
Genus
Anisosticta

Specimens

Multimedia

Anisosticta novemdecimpunctata (L.)
ZMA.INS.1030450
Anisosticta novemdecimpunctata (L.)
RMNH.INS.904702
Anisosticta novemdecimpunctata (L.)
RMNH.INS.904511
Anisosticta novemdecimpunctata (L.)
RMNH.INS.904470
Anisosticta novemdecimpunctata (L.)
RMNH.INS.904693
Show all 14 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anisosticta novemdecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758). The first five results for each source are displayed.