Taxon

Anemone ranunculoides L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Yellow woodland anemone
Gelbes Buschwindröschen

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gele anemoon

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Anemanthus ranunculoides (L.) Fourr.
Anemonanthea ranunculoides (L.) S. F. Gray
Anemone flava Gilib.
Anemone jenisseensis (Korsh.) Krylov
Anemone jenisseensis Kryl. & Steinb.
Anemone lutea Lam.
Anemone nemorosa-lutea Crantz
Anemone ranunculiflora St. Lag.
Anemone ranunculiformis St. Lag.
Anemone ranunculoides jenisejensis
Anemone ranunculoides wockeana (Asch. & Gr.) Ulbr.
Anemonoides jenisejensis (Korsh.) Holub
Anemonoides ranunculoides (L.) J. Holub
Anemonoides ranunculoides wockeana (Aschers. & Graebn.) J. Holub
Pulsatilla ranunculoides (L.) Schrank

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Anemone
Specific name
ranunculoides

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Anemone

Specimens

Multimedia

Anemone ranunculoides L.
Anemone ranunculoides L.
Anemone ranunculoides L.
Anemone ranunculoides L.
Anemone ranunculoides L.
Show all 463 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anemone ranunculoides L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.