Taxon

Anemone coronaria L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

En
Poppy Anemone
Kronen-Anemone

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Anemone alba Goaty & Pons
Anemone albiflora Rouy & Fouc.
Anemone coccinea Jordan
Anemone coronaria alba Burnat
Anemone coronaria albiflora (Foucaud) Sinno
Anemone coronaria cyanea (Risso) Ardoino
Anemone coronaria nobilis (Jord.) Batt.
Anemone coronaria parviflora (Boiss.) Sinno
Anemone coronaria phoenicea Ardoino
Anemone coronaria rosea (Hanry ex Nyman) Batt.
Anemone coronarioides Hanry
Anemone cyanea Risso
Anemone grassensis Goaty & Pons
Anemone messarensis Coust. & Gandoger
Anemone mouansii Hanry ex Ardoino
Anemone nobilis Jordan
Anemone oenanthe Bernardino
Anemone praestabilis Jord.
Anemone pusilla DC.
Anemone rissoana Jordan
Anemone rosea Hanry
Anemone ventreana Hanry
Anemone versicolor Jord.
Pulsatilla coronaria Borkh.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Anemone
Specific name
coronaria

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Ranunculaceae
Genus
Anemone

Specimens

Multimedia

Anemone coronaria L.
Anemone coronaria L.
Anemone coronaria L.
Anemone coronaria L.
Anemone coronaria L.
Show all 128 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anemone coronaria L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.