Taxon

Anchusa azurea Mill.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Italienische Ochsenzunge
Lengua de buey
En
Italian bugloss

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Blauwe ossentong

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Anchusa amoena (Gaertn.) J. F. Gmel.
Anchusa italica Retz.
Anchusa azurea kurdica (Gusul.) D. F. Chamberlain
Anchusa azurea macrocarpa (Boiss. & Hohen.) D. F. Chamberlain
Anchusa italica kurdica Gusuleac
Anchusa lucida Vitm.
Anchusa macrocarpa Boiss. & Hohen.
Anchusa macrophylla Lam.
Anchusa officinalis Gouan
Anchusa paniculata Ait.
Buglossum amoenum Gaertn.
Buglossum caeruleum Pers.
Buglossum elatum Moench
Buglossum italicum (Retz.) Tausch
Buglossum paniculatum (Ait.) Tausch
Buglossum vulgare Tausch

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Boraginales
Family
Boraginaceae
Genus
Anchusa
Specific name
azurea

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Boraginales
Family
Boraginaceae
Genus
Anchusa

Specimens

Multimedia

Anchusa azurea Mill.
Anchusa azurea Mill.
Anchusa azurea Mill.
Anchusa azurea Mill.
Anchusa azurea Mill.
Show all 124 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anchusa azurea Mill.. The first five results for each source are displayed.