Taxon

Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Prachtrozenkransje

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Anaphalis
Specific name
margaritacea

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Anaphalis

Specimens

Multimedia

Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth. & Hook.f.
Show all 260 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anaphalis margaritacea (L.) Benth.. The first five results for each source are displayed.