Taxon

Anagyris foetida L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Bean Clover
English
Mediterranean Stinkbush
English
Stinking Wood
Bean Trefoil

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Anagyris
Specific name
foetida

Specimens

Multimedia

Anagyris foetida L.
Anagyris foetida L.
Anagyris foetida L.
Anagyris foetida L.
Anagyris foetida L.
Show all 110 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anagyris foetida L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.