Taxon

Anagallis arvensis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Rood en Blauw guichelheil
Dutch
Rood guichelheil en blauw guichelheil
Dutch
Guichelheil

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Primulaceae
Genus
Anagallis
Specific name
arvensis

Specimens

Multimedia

Anagallis arvensis L.
Anagallis arvensis L.
Anagallis arvensis L.
Anagallis arvensis L.
Anagallis arvensis L.
Show all 650 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anagallis arvensis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.