Taxon

Anacaena limbata (Fabricius, 1792)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Sphaeridium limbatum Fabricius, 1792
Hydrophilus foveolatus Haworth, 1807
Hydrobius ochraceus Stephens, 1829
Hydrobius praecox Dufour, L., 1843
Brachypalpus infuscatus Motschulsky, 1859
Hydrobius ovatus Reiche, 1861
Anacaena carinata Thomson, C. G., 1870
Hydrobius castaneus LeConte, J. L., 1878
Hydrobius feminalis LeConte, J. L., 1878
Anacaena fortepunctata Fleischer, A., 1932

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Hydrophiloidea
Family
Hydrophilidae
Genus
Anacaena
Specific name
limbata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Hydrophilidae
Genus
Anacaena

Specimens

Multimedia

Anacaena limbata (Fabricius, 1792)
Determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar
Anacaena limbata (Fabricius, 1792)
Anacaena limbata (Fabricius, 1792)

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Anacaena limbata (Fabricius, 1792). The first five results for each source are displayed.