Taxon

Amphicyllis globus (Fabricius, 1792)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Sphaeridium globus Fabricius, 1792
Sphaeridium ruficolle Fabricius, 1787
Agathidium ferrugineum Sturm, 1807
Amphicyllis linae Burlini, 1942

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Staphylinoidea
Family
Leiodidae
Genus
Amphicyllis
Specific name
globus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Leiodidae
Genus
Amphicyllis

Specimens

Multimedia

Amphicyllis globus Fab.
RMNH.INS

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Amphicyllis globus (Fabricius, 1792). The first five results for each source are displayed.