Taxon

Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ammoides pusilla trachysperma (Boiss.) J. Molero Mesa & F. Pérez Raya
Ammoides verticillata (Desf.) Briq.
Apium ammios Caruel
Bunium ammoides (L.) Cesati
Carum ammoides (L.) Benth. & Hook. fil.
Critamus ammoides (L.) Bluff, Nees & Schauer
Petroselinum ammoides (L.) Rchb. fil.
Ptychotis ammoides (L.) Koch
Ptychotis aspera Pomel
Ptychotis morisiana Béguinot
Ptychotis trachysperma Boiss.
Ptychotis verticillata (Desf.) Duby
Seseli ammoides L.
Seseli corsicum Bess.
Seseli pusillum Brot.
Seseli turbith Ten.
Seseli verticillatum Desf.
Sium verticillatum (Desf.) Pett. ex Rchb.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Ammoides
Specific name
pusilla

Specimens

Multimedia

Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.
Show all 27 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ammoides pusilla (Brot.) Breistr.. The first five results for each source are displayed.