Taxon

Ammi majus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Große Knorpelmöhre
En
Bullwort

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Groot akkerscherm

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Aethusa ammi (Cr.) Spreng.
Ammi apiifolium Hoffmanns. & Link
Ammi boeberi Hellan. ex Hoffm.
Ammi broussonetii DC.
Ammi cicutifolium Willd. ex Roem. & Schult.
Ammi elatum Salisb.
Ammi glaucifolium L.
Ammi intermedium DC.
Ammi majus glaucifolium (L.) Godron
Ammi majus apiifolium (Hoffmanns. & Link) Cout.
Ammi majus glaucifolium (L.) Boiss.
Ammi majus glaucifolium (L.) Mérat
Ammi majus glaucifolium (L.) Noulet
Ammi majus intermedium (DC.) Godr.
Ammi majus serratum Mutel
Ammi pauciradiatum Hochst. ex A. Rich.
Ammi topalii Beauverd
Apium ammi Crantz
Apium ammi-maius Crantz
Apium elatum Calest.
Apium petraeum Crantz
Carum majus (L.) Koso-Pol.
Cuminum aethiopicum Royle
Cuminum regium Royle
Daucus glaber Parsa
Daucus parsae M. Hiroe
Selinum ammoides E. H. L. Krause
Sison majus (L.) Eaton & Wright
Visnaga vulgaris Bub.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Ammi
Specific name
majus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Ammi

Specimens

Multimedia

Ammi majus L.
Ammi majus L.
Ammi majus L.
Ammi majus L.
Ammi majus L.
Show all 395 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Ammi majus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.