Taxon

Amblyseius tamatavensis Blommers, 1974

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Amblyseius aegyptiacus Denmark & Matthysse, 1981
Amblyseius maai Tseng, 1976

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Arachnida
Order
Mesostigmata
SuperFamily
Phytoseioidea
Family
Phytoseiidae
Genus
Amblyseius
Specific name
tamatavensis

Specimens

ZMA.ACA.P.19644
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
ZMA.ACA.P.19653
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
ZMA.ACA.P.19631
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
ZMA.ACA.P.19636
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
ZMA.ACA.P.19641
Chelicerata and Myriapoda
Show all 30 specimens

Multimedia

Amblyseius (Amblyseius) tamatavensis Blommers
ZMA.ACA.P.19654
Amblyseius (Amblyseius) tamatavensis Blommers
ZMA.ACA.P.19640
Amblyseius (Amblyseius) tamatavensis Blommers
ZMA.ACA.P.19652
Amblyseius (Amblyseius) tamatavensis Blommers
ZMA.ACA.P.19641
Amblyseius (Amblyseius) tamatavensis Blommers
ZMA.ACA.P.19647
Show all 30 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Amblyseius tamatavensis Blommers, 1974. The first five results for each source are displayed.