Taxon

Amaranthus blitum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Espinaca china
Aufsteigender Fuchsschwanz
Purple amaranth
En
livid amaranth

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kleine majer

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Albersia blitum (L.) Kunth
Albersia arenaria Schur
Albersia livida (L.) Kunth
Albersia oleracea (L.) Boiss.
Albersia polygama Boiss.
Amaranthus albus Rodsch. ex F. G. Dietr.
Amaranthus ascendens Loisel.
Amaranthus berchtoldi Seidl ex Opiz
Amaranthus blitonius St. Lag.
Amaranthus blitum lividus (L.) Letz
Amaranthus blitum rubens (Moq.) S. Hatusima
Amaranthus blitum oleraceus (L.) Costea
Amaranthus blitum angustifolius Moq.
Amaranthus circinnatus Hort. Paris. ex Poir.
Amaranthus diffusus Dulac
Amaranthus gangeticus Wall.
Amaranthus lividus L.
Amaranthus lividus ascendens (Loisel.) Wachter
Amaranthus miniatus Hort. Avign. ex Hook. fil.
Amaranthus minor S. F. Gray
Amaranthus mucronatus Poir.
Amaranthus obtusiflorus (Mart.) I. V. Kovachev
Amaranthus officinalis Gromow. ex Trautv.
Amaranthus oleraceus L.
Amaranthus olitorius Bess.
Amaranthus pallidus Bieb.
Amaranthus perennis Bellardi
Amaranthus polygamus Wall.
Amaranthus prostratus Bast.
Amaranthus roxburghianus angustifolius (Moq.) N. C. Nair
Amaranthus ruderalis Koch ex Moq
Amaranthus tenuifolius Wall.
Amaranthus viridis All.
Blitum lividum (L.) Moench
Blitum maius Scop.
Blitum oleraceum (L.) Moench
Euxolus ascendens (Loisel.) Hara
Euxolus blitum (L.) Gren.
Euxolus lividus (L.) Moq.
Euxolus oleraceus (L.) Moq.
Euxolus polygamus Wall. ex Moq.
Glomeraria blitum (L.) Cav.
Glomeraria livida (L.) Cav.
Glomeraria oleracea (L.) Cav.
Pentrius oleraceus (L.) Raf.
Pyxidium oleraceum (L.) Moq.

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Amaranthus lividus L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Amaranthaceae
Genus
Amaranthus
Specific name
blitum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Caryophyllales
Family
Amaranthaceae
Genus
Amaranthus

Specimens

Multimedia

Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L.
Amaranthus blitum L.
Show all 290 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Amaranthus blitum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.