Taxon

Amara similata (Gyllenhal, 1810)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Akkerglimmer

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Harpalus similatus Gyllenhal, 1810
Carabus obsoletus Duftschmid, 1812
Amara obsoleta (Duftschmid, 1812)
Amara depressa Zimmermann, 1832
Amara agilis Rylands, 1841
Amara antennata Letzner, 1852
Amara brunnea Letzner, 1852
Amara brunnicornis Letzner, 1852
Amara brunnipes Letzner, 1852
Amara brunniventris Letzner, 1852
Amara coerulescens Letzner, 1852
Amara cuprescens Letzner, 1852
Amara elevata Letzner, 1852
Amara hybrida Letzner, 1852
Amara impunctata Letzner, 1852
Amara marginata Letzner, 1852
Amara montana Letzner, 1852
Amara nigra Letzner, 1852
Amara nigripes Letzner, 1852
Amara nigroaenea Letzner, 1852
Amara picipes Letzner, 1852
Amara punctata Letzner, 1852
Amara quadrifoveolata Letzner, 1852
Amara tibialis Letzner, 1852
Amara tripunctata Letzner, 1852
Amara unipunctata Letzner, 1852
Amara versicolor Letzner, 1852
Amara virescens Letzner, 1852
Amara viridis Letzner, 1852
Amara curvicrus C.G.Thomson, 1871
Amara nigrescens Dalla Torre, 1877
Amara steppensis Tschitscherine, 1895
Amara sulcipennis Poppius, 1907
Amara depressaria Lutshnik, 1915
Amara maghrebica Antoine, 1941

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Carabidae
Genus
Amara
Specific name
similata

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Caraboidea
Family
Carabidae
Genus
Amara
Subgenus
Amara
Specific name
similata

Specimens

Multimedia

Amara similata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar
Amara similata (Gyllenhal, 1810)
Determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar
Amara similata
RGM

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Amara similata (Gyllenhal, 1810). The first five results for each source are displayed.