Taxon

Amara praetermissa (Sahlberg, 1827)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Pekbruine glimmer

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Harpalus praetermissus C.R.Sahlberg, 1827
Harpalus rufocincta C.R.Sahlberg, 1827
Celia grandicollis (C.Zimmermann, 1832)
Celia solitaria Gistel, 1857
Percosia praetermissa (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827)
Celia praetermissa (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827)
Amara pallens Sturm, 1825
Amara rufocincta (C.R.Sahlberg, 1827)
Amara grandicollis Zimmermann, 1832
Amara oreophila Zimmermann, 1832
Amara ferruginea Letzner, 1852
Amara ruficeps Letzner, 1852
Amara solitaria (Gistel, 1857)
Amara indivisa Putzeys, 1871
Amara nigricans Schilsky, 1888
Amara transcaucasica Lutshnik, 1935
Amara monticusta Iablokoff-Khnzorian, 1957
Amara seileri Heer, 1837

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Carabidae
Genus
Amara
Specific name
praetermissa

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Caraboidea
Family
Carabidae
Genus
Amara
Subgenus
Celia
Specific name
praetermissa

Specimens

Multimedia

Amara praetermissa (Sahlberg, 1827)
Vrouwtje, determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Amara praetermissa (Sahlberg, 1827). The first five results for each source are displayed.