Taxon

Amara (Amara) ovata (Fabricius, 1792)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Ovale glimmer

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Carabus ovatus Fabricius, 1792
Amara trivialis (Duftschmid, 1812)
Amara pratensis Sturm, 1825
Amara incisa Grimmer, 1841
Amara adamantina Kolenati, 1845
Amara bicolor Kolenati, 1845
Amara excepta Kolenati, 1845
Amara aurichalcea Letzner, 1852
Amara brunnicornis Letzner, 1852
Amara brunnipes Letzner, 1852
Amara coerulescens Letzner, 1852
Amara cuprina Letzner, 1852
Amara detrita Letzner, 1852
Amara fuscipes Letzner, 1852
Amara nigra Letzner, 1852
Amara nigroaenea Letzner, 1852
Amara picipes Letzner, 1852
Amara planata Letzner, 1852
Amara punctata Letzner, 1852
Amara quadrifoveolata Letzner, 1852
Amara rugosa Letzner, 1852
Amara tibialis Letzner, 1852
Amara unipunctata Letzner, 1852
Amara versicolor Letzner, 1852
Amara viridis Letzner, 1852
Amara audax Gistel, 1857
Amara sarsi Munster, 1927
Amara melanochlora Lutshnik, 1933
Amara similatoides Jedlicka, 1934
Amara tristis Baliani, 1937
Amara kaulbacki Baliani, 1938
Amara aequatorialis Baliani, 1939

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Caraboidea
Family
Carabidae
Genus
Amara
Subgenus
Amara
Specific name
ovata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Carabidae
Genus
Amara

Specimens

Multimedia

Amara ovata (Fabricius, 1792)
Determinatie op basis van collectie-exemplaar
Amara ovata (Fabricius, 1792)
Gedetermineerd op basis van verzameld exemplaar

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Amara (Amara) ovata (Fabricius, 1792). The first five results for each source are displayed.