Taxon

Amara (Amara) anthobia A. & G.B.Villa, 1833

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kleine roodpootglimmer

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Amara krekichi Schatzmayr, 1909

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
SuperFamily
Caraboidea
Family
Carabidae
Genus
Amara
Subgenus
Amara
Specific name
anthobia

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Coleoptera
Family
Carabidae
Genus
Amara

Specimens

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Amara (Amara) anthobia A. & G.B.Villa, 1833. The first five results for each source are displayed.