Taxon

Althaea officinalis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Common marshmallow
Echter Eibisch

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Heemst

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Althaea balearica J. J. Rodr.
Althaea micrantha Borbás
Althaea officinalis micrantha J. Dostál
Althaea officinalis pseudoarmeniaca (Polgar) Karpati ex Soo
Althaea officinalis pseudoarmeniaca Polgar
Althaea pulchra Klotzsch
Althaea sublobata Stokes
Althaea taurinensis DC.
Althaea villosa Blatter
Althaea villosoides Blatter
Malva althaea E. H. L. Krause
Malva maritima Salisb.
Malva officinalis (L.) K. F. Schimp. & Spenn.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Althaea
Specific name
officinalis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Althaea

Specimens

Multimedia

Althaea officinalis L.
Althaea officinalis L.
Althaea officinalis L.
Althaea officinalis L.
Althaea officinalis L.
Show all 460 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Althaea officinalis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.